Enkla Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.11M

  • Investors
  • 1

Enkla Financial General Information

Description

Developer of a digital mortgage platform designed to simplify the online mortgage process for customers. The company's software helps to compare borrower rates on private individuals online with different banks in Sweden, enabling customers to take beneficial decisions for themselves and opt for the loan best suited to their needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.enkla.com
Formerly Known As
Lanbyte, Enkla.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Box 7000
  • 103 86 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-121 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enkla Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 16-Mar-2017 $1.11M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enkla Financial’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enkla Financial Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Widegren Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Magnus Linnersand Chief Financial Officer
Bengt-Olof Lalér Chief Credit Officer
Jordan Nasser Chief Marketing Officer
Marcus Widegren Chief of Structured Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enkla Financial Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ann-Charlotte Eliasson Self Board Member 000 0000
Bo Mattson Self Board Member 000 0000
Magnus Khysing Self Board Member 000 0000
Mats Andersson Enkla Financial Chairman 000 0000
Pär Roosvall NFT Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Enkla Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enkla Financial Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NFT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enkla Financial’s complete investors history, request access »