501cTECH Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

501cTECH General Information

Description

Provider of cloud computing services to nonprofit community across the Washington, D.C. The company offers a full range of vendor selection and management services, including significant product and service discounts, tailored to fit nonprofits of all sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NPower Greater DC, Technology Works For Good
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Tech Impact (Non-profit Technology Service)
Primary Office
  • 2001 South Street, North West
  • Suite 630
  • Washington, DC 20009
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

501cTECH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 24-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view 501cTECH’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

501cTECH Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Chapman Chief Executive Officer & President
To view 501cTECH’s complete executive team members history, request access »

501cTECH Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Cobb Self Board Member 000 0000
Charity Dorazio 501cTECH Board Member 000 0000
Craig Chanoff Self Board Member 000 0000
Heather Joyner 501cTECH Board Member 000 0000
Jason Bobb 501cTECH Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

501cTECH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

501cTECH Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AOL Foundation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eugene & Agnes E. Meyer Foundation Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fannie Mae Foundation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Philanthropies Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 501cTECH’s complete investors history, request access »