Enspherics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enspherics General Information

Description

Provider of information technology system integration consulting services intended to protect essential data and systems. The company's services include custom designed IT security service, assessment and remediation to clients and enterprises that operate in diverse environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Denver Tech Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 5251 Dtc Parkway
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enspherics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enspherics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enspherics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Baisley President
To view Enspherics’s complete executive team members history, request access »