Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company General Information

Description

Provider of online investment services. The company operates as an offshore life and investment arm and offers investment services in Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aviva Life International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Harcourt Life Assurance Designated Activity Company
Primary Office
  • Montague House
  • Adelaide Road
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Robinson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harcourt Life International Designated Activity Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial