ATOS Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 360

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ATOS Bank General Information

Description

Sberbank a.d operates in the finance and banking sector. It offers various banking services including accounts and payments, package accounts, savings, and cards. It also offers online banking, mobile banking and automated teller machine (ATM) services. The company has a distribution network in Russia, Great Britain, USA, CIS countries, Central and Eastern Europe, Turkey and other countries. The operating segments of the group are Retail, Corporate, Financial markets and ALM and Central Unit. It derives key revenue from the Retail segment which covers individuals and small and medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.atosbank.ba
Formerly Known As
Sberbank AD, Sberbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Former Stock Listing
ZPKB-R-A
Primary Office
  • Jevrejska 71
  • Banja Luka, 78000
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATOS Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATOS Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATOS Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATOS Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATOS Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial