PerCredo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PerCredo General Information

Description

Developer of a cybersecurity platform designed to assist enterprises design and orchestrate their cybersecurity program. The company's platform leverages legacy investments and integrates each enterprise's people, processes and technologies, enabling companies to proactively prevent security breaches instead of managing damage control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PerNimbus
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 2331 Mill Road
  • Suite 100
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PerCredo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 26-Jul-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 24-May-2016 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view PerCredo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PerCredo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial