Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sedgman Yeats

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider engineering consulting services. The company's services include preliminary planning, feasibility analysis, engineering design, infrastructure works, project delivery, approvals management, environmental investigations, contract administration, surveying, construction supervision and urban development, enabling energy, infrastructure and construction industries to complete their projects on time.

Formerly Known As
Yeats Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • Southport, Queensland 4215
  • Australia

Sedgman Yeats Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sedgman Yeats‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sedgman Yeats Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Gower Chief Financial Officer