Newtime Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 531959
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.34
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Newtime Infrastructure General Information

Description

Newtime Infrastructure Ltd is a real estate development company. The company's operations encompass various aspects of real estate development, such as land identification and acquisition, project planning, designing, marketing, and execution. The company is organized into one principal operating division, Real Estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intra Infotech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Lotus Plaza 732/1, Sector 14
  • Old M.G. Road
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newtime Infrastructure Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.34 $0.36 $0.31 - $0.75 $58M 170M 453K

Newtime Infrastructure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
Revenue 12 18 0 0
EBITDA (1,184) (161) (369) (93)
Net Income (1,562) (793) (734) (381)
Total Assets 10,662 10,154 27,449
Total Debt 0 2,631 2,490 2,967
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Newtime Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newtime Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newtime Infrastructure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kalpana Sharma Chief Financial Officer
To view Newtime Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Newtime Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newtime Infrastructure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newtime Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial