Mitsubishi Electric de Colombia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mitsubishi Electric de Colombia General Information

Description

Provider of elevator maintenance services. The company's elevator maintenance services include elevator manufacturing, installation, repairing and modernization, enabling customers to run the elevators safely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Melco de Colombia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Street 72 No. 10-07
  • Floor 14
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsubishi Electric de Colombia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsubishi Electric de Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial