Georgia Medical Institute Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Georgia Medical Institute General Information

Description

Provider of health programs training and educational services. The company engages in offering program on medical training, assisting, patient care technicians, massage therapy and others through classes during the day and evening.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georgia Medical Employment Preparatory Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Hutton Centre Drive
  • Suite 400
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia Medical Institute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia Medical Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial