Back Tree Nursery & Transplanting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Back Tree Nursery & Transplanting General Information

Description

Operator of a tree nursery. The company has a tree inventory which includes oaks, maples, ornamental and flowering trees, pines and spruces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Byrd Tree Planting Service & Nursery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Acquirer
Back Tree Service
Primary Office
  • 2854 North City Road 250 West
  • Liberty, IN 47353
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Back Tree Nursery & Transplanting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Back Tree Nursery & Transplanting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial