Puri Crawford & Associates India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Puri Crawford & Associates India General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services include loss adjusting, claims settlement, risk management and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puri Anuj & Associates, Anuj Puri & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 713, Ashoka Estate Building
  • Barakhamba Road, Connaught Place, New Delhi
  • Delhi, 110001
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puri Crawford & Associates India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puri Crawford & Associates India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Puri Crawford & Associates India Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Puri Crawford & Associates India Board Member 000 0000
To view Puri Crawford & Associates India’s complete board members history, request access »

Puri Crawford & Associates India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puri Crawford & Associates India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial