APEX KYOKUYO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

APEX KYOKUYO General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of prepared and processed seafood products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Sanyo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3246, Nakashima
  • Shikama-Ku
  • Himeji-Shi, 672-8035
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APEX KYOKUYO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APEX KYOKUYO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial