Apprecia Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Apprecia Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor technologies an equipment. The company's manufacturing plant is engaged in research and development, manufacturing, and sales of semiconductor manufacturing equipment and process technologies, enabling clients to get access to quality semiconductor equipment and technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mf Ai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ichigo Takadanobaba Building 5th Floor
  • 1-29-8 Takadanobaba
  • Tokyo, 169-0075
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apprecia Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apprecia Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apprecia Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hirotaka Shibata Managing Director & General Manager, Sales
To view Apprecia Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apprecia Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial