Digitree Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DTR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.73
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Digitree Group General Information

Description

Digitree Group SA is a Polish group engaged in the area of support of online marketing sales processes and the implementing of technology solutions in the country and abroad. The firm offers its services in the area of publishers, business and media houses.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sare
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Raciborska 35A
  • Rybnik, 44-200
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digitree Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.73 $1.78 $0.82 - $3.45 $4.3M 2.49M 2.68K

Digitree Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,620 2,578 4,224 13,489
Revenue 13,369 14,844 13,375 12,167
EBITDA 1,153 1,028 1,088 1,465
Net Income 7 (152) 121 640
Total Assets 9,646 11,615 10,664 9,937
Total Debt 780 778 370 1
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digitree Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digitree Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digitree Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafal Zakrzewski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digitree Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Digitree Group Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Digitree Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Digitree Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digitree Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digitree Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digitree Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 05-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
To view Digitree Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Digitree Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view Digitree Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »