Parkresort Rheinfelden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parkresort Rheinfelden General Information

Description

Operator of a salt water pool, resort and rehabilitation center. The company specializes in diagnostic and treatment facilities for musculoskeletal system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kurzentrum Rheinfelden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Roberstenstrasse 31
  • 4310 Rheinfelden
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parkresort Rheinfelden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkresort Rheinfelden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkresort Rheinfelden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kirchhofer Ph.D Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Steinegger Chief Business Segment Officer & Board Member
To view Parkresort Rheinfelden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parkresort Rheinfelden Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Parkresort Rheinfelden Chief Business Segment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Invision (Zug) Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Invision (Zug) Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Invision (Zug) Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Parkresort Rheinfelden Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Parkresort Rheinfelden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parkresort Rheinfelden Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkresort Rheinfelden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial