Globeride Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,430
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7990
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $39.67
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Globeride General Information

Description

GLOBERIDE Inc is engaged in the manufacture and sale of fishing items, golf equipment, tennis equipment, and cycle sports goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daiwa Seiko
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Forty-six-forty-three
  • 16-3, Hachimangu
  • Tokyo, Higashi-ku 203-8511
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Globeride Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$39.67 $40.69 $17.20 - $44.84 $456M 11.5M 60.8K $3.13

Globeride Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 651,625 389,708 453,084 460,455
Revenue 911,553 811,698 791,995 773,863
EBITDA 50,068 67,005 57,779
Net Income 35,952 10,328 26,688 22,525
Total Assets 758,648 721,456 670,494 702,720
Total Debt 218,176 271,048 236,996 259,095
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Globeride Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Globeride‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Globeride Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Globeride Chairman 000 0000
To view Globeride’s complete board members history, request access »

Globeride Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial