Freedom Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freedom Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services. The company provides insurance advisory services in the field of business and personal insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
New Zealand Financial Brokers
Primary Office
  • PO Box 24054
  • Manners Street
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freedom Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial