Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EIW

EIW
1872 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of heavy duty processing equipment. The company designs, fabricates and supplies fine material washers, log washers, coarse material washers, stabilized base mixers and sol-clay washers.

Formerly Known As
Eagle Iron Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
McLanahan
Primary Office
  • 129 East Holcomb Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • United States

+1 (515) 000-0000

EIW Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EIW‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EIW Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Ware General Manager