Sichuan Sipo Chemical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sichuan Sipo Chemical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty chemicals based in Mianyang, China. The company offers erucic acid, vegetable oleic acid, high purity oleic acid, azelaic acid, behenic acid, unsaturated polyol ester and glycerine, providing customers with all kinds of fatty acid amides under one roof.

Contact Information

Website
www.sipo.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Sichuan Sipo Chemical Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Number 656 East Tangxun Road
  • Economic and Technological Development Zone
  • Mianyang, Sichuan
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sichuan Sipo Chemical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sichuan Sipo Chemical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sichuan Sipo Chemical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial