Hibino Besco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hibino Besco General Information

Description

Provider of video and audio equipment rental services. The company's services include renting out video and audio equipment such as cameras, recorders, monitors, tripod stands and lights.

Contact Information

Website
www.besco.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Besuko establishment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Minato Building 5th Floor
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hibino Besco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hibino Besco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hibino Besco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoshito Nakajima President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Hibino Besco’s complete executive team members history, request access »