Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JEN Konbumori Wind Farm Company

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of wind farm intended to generate wind energy. The company's activities include management of its six propeller-type upwind variable-pitch wind turbines.

Formerly Known As
CEF Konbumori Wind Farm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 149-12 Konbumori
  • Hokkaido
  • Nemuro, 088-1784
  • Japan

JEN Konbumori Wind Farm Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JEN Konbumori Wind Farm Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook