London Weekend Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

London Weekend Television General Information

Description

Operator of a television network in London, United Kingdom. The company offers broadcasting services of television programs particularly based on comedy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The London Television Consortium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Granada Group
Primary Office
  • The London Television Centre
  • Upper Ground
  • London SE1 9LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Weekend Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Weekend Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

London Weekend Television Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Morrison Managing Director
To view London Weekend Television’s complete executive team members history, request access »

London Weekend Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Weekend Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial