Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company General Information

Description

Provider of tree care services. The company provides residential tree assessments, tree care and tree removal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones Bros. Tree Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Davey Tree Expert
Primary Office
  • 7892 Summer Avenue
  • Bartlett, TN 38133
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Jurgens President & District Manager
William Jurgens Vice President
To view Jones Brothers Tree & Landscape Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »