Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services) General Information

Description

Seller of petroleum products to commercial and wholesale customers. The company's petroleum product sale consists of 40 retail fuel and gas stations that sell fuel and convenience items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Fuels Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 16 Theodore Street, Unit 5
  • Eagle Farm
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4009
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Morland Chief Executive Officer
To view Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Freedom Energy Holdings (Other Energy Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial