Financiera TFC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FINTFCC2
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Financiera TFC General Information

Description

Financiera TFC SA is engaged in the financial intermediation activities. The company services include consumer credit, money transfer, factoring, leasing and foreign currency exchange, among others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Volvo Finance Perú, Volvo Finance Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Av. Javier Prado Este 560 interior 6,pisos 5°, 6°, 7° y 8
  • Distrito de San Isidro
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financiera TFC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financiera TFC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financiera TFC Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 23-May-2016 000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Financiera TFC’s complete investments history, request access »