DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 484

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dental implant.

Contact Information

Website
www.friadent.de
Formerly Known As
Friadent, DENTSPLY Friadent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Steinzeugstrasse 50
  • 68229 Mannheim
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Patents

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102017128128-A1 An assembly comprising a mounting post and an associated cap, and a tool for applying the cap Inactive 01-Dec-2016 000000000
EP-3547954-A2 Arrangement comprising an abutment post and an appurtenant cap, as well as a tool for application of the cap Active 01-Dec-2016 0000000000
CA-3045518-A1 Arrangement comprising an abutment post and an appurtenant cap, as well as a tool for application of the cap Active 01-Dec-2016 0000000000
CA-3045518-C Arrangement comprising an abutment post and an appurtenant cap, as well as a tool for application of the cap Active 01-Dec-2016 000000000
US-11344389-B2 Arrangement comprising an abutment post and an appurtenant cap, as well as a tool for application of the cap Active 01-Dec-2016 A61C8/005 00
To view DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Werner Groll Chief Executive Officer
To view DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DENTSPLY Implants Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial