Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar General Information

Description

A wine bar and cellar based in Bellbrook, Ohio. The bar offers a wide selection of food, wine and craft beer to the customers. It also provides wine tasting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cindy's Wine Cellar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 4457 State Route 725
  • Bellbrook, OH 45305
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Zemore Co-Owner
Melanie Zemore Co-Owner
To view Cuvee Wine Bar and Cellar’s complete executive team members history, request access »