CNQC International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,552

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01240

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CNQC International Holdings General Information

Description

CNQC International Holdings Ltd is engaged in the development of properties. Along with subsidiaries, the company operates through four segments. The Foundation and construction - Hong Kong and Macau segment mainly represent the provision of foundation and construction work to property developers, loaning of labor and rental of machinery in Hong Kong and Macau. The Construction - Singapore and Southeast Asia segment mainly represents the provision of construction work to property developers, sales of goods, loaning of labor and rental of machinery in Singapore and Southeast Asia. The Property development - Singapore and Southeast Asia and Property development - Hong Kong segment represent the sales of completed property units in Singapore and Southeast Asia and Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Website
www.cnqc.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Sunley Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 601, 6/F, Exchange Tower
  • 33 Wang Chiu, Kowloon Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3163 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNQC International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.07 - $0.10 $104M 1.52B 44.4K $0.01

CNQC International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 763,796 728,023 878,018 1,004,300
Revenue 919,843 784,604 661,198 1,004,813
EBITDA 42,010 61,709 58,229 62,232
Net Income 23,738 33,327 28,111 30,481
Total Assets 1,458,942 1,535,496 1,655,570 1,661,204
Total Debt 729,357 740,212 832,651 928,439
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CNQC International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CNQC International Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 13-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
Wang Bao Development 15-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view CNQC International Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »