DongYang Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 154

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

DongYang Telecom General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of communication equipment. The company, based in Incheon, South Korea, produces amplifiers, satellite antenna, receivers, optical transmitter and digital transmodulator which are used for communication processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DongYang Antenna Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 7-41, Songdo-dong
  • Yeonsoo-ku
  • Incheon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DongYang Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DongYang Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DongYang Telecom Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Jin-Seop Chief Executive Officer and Representative Director
Choong Mo Chung President
To view DongYang Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DongYang Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DongYang Telecom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DongYang Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial