China E-Information Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08055
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

China E-Information Technology Group General Information

Description

China E-Information Technology Group Ltd operates as an investment holding company, which provides educational services. The company provides an internet platform for the facilitation of education programs in Chinese medicine and other advisory and training programs. It generates revenue through the means of tuition fees, the sale of education material, and interest income. The firm principally operates in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China E-Learning Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Office Tower, Convention Plaza 26th Floor
  • Unit 2610
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China E-Information Technology Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.55M 3.93B 22M

China E-Information Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 23,024 20,332 53,520 105,922
Revenue 10,190 7,846 8,056 7,382
EBITDA (3,072) (10,272) (8,497)
Net Income (3,328) (5,975) (13,301) (11,590)
Total Assets 15,760 23,313 31,930
Total Debt 0 270 7,012 4,423
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China E-Information Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China E-Information Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China E-Information Technology Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wei Yuan Chief Executive Officer, Chief Compliance Officer & Executive Director
Hui Wang Chief Executive Officer
To view China E-Information Technology Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China E-Information Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China E-Information Technology Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Oct-2016 000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 000 0000
00000000 0000 30-Aug-2016 000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000 0000
0000000000 00 13-Jun-2016 0000000000 Biotechnology 000 0000
Beijing Guo He Yi Bang Medical Investment Management 24-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 000 0000
To view China E-Information Technology Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »