BHC Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BHC Construction General Information

Description

Provider of human resource capital services. The company operates as a full-service interim leadership placement and executive search firm providing interim leadership, executive search and advisory services to the construction and infrastructure projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.bhcc.no
Formerly Known As
Bjorn Hansen Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Framnesveien 3A
  • 3222 Sandefjord
  • Norway
+47 408 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHC Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHC Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHC Construction Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kari Thorbjørnsen Owner
To view BHC Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BHC Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BHC Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHC Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial