Kakekomu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $193K

  • Investors
  • 4

Kakekomu General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform designed for problem-solving. The company's online platform helps users to find lawyers and get online consultation on various legal issues, thereby enabling users in japan to get fast and correct advice regarding a legal case.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hakodate Ventures, ST Booking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Residence 908, 1-4-8 Nishigotanda
  • Tokyo Hidekazu Gotanda Ekimae, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 141-0031
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kakekomu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 27-May-2016 $193K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Kakekomu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kakekomu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shota Morikawa Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kakekomu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kakekomu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kakekomu Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BEENEXT Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ironfire Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Skyland Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kakekomu’s complete investors history, request access »