Diehl Auge Decoupage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diehl Auge Decoupage General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal stampings intended to be a competent supplier in the development of future-oriented solutions. The company's high precision stamping technology offers precision stamped parts for serial production in large numbers and even for small series. It also specializes in cutting of electronic components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AUGE RESSORTS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Diehl Stiftung
Primary Office
  • 12 Boulevard John Kennedy
  • 25001 Besancon
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diehl Auge Decoupage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diehl Auge Decoupage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diehl Auge Decoupage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Auge Founder
To view Diehl Auge Decoupage’s complete executive team members history, request access »