Diehl Comfort Modules Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 482

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Diehl Comfort Modules General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of furnishing components for airliners. The company specializes in cabin components and monuments for passenger aircraft, on-board toilets and washrooms with custom fittings, including changing rooms and bathrooms with showers in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.dasell.com
Formerly Known As
DASELL Cabin Interior
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Diehl Stiftung
Primary Office
  • Hein-Sass-Weg 41
  • 21129 Hamburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diehl Comfort Modules Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diehl Comfort Modules‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diehl Comfort Modules Patents

Diehl Comfort Modules Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102015000676-A1 Folding door assembly for a mobile and mobile with the folding door assembly Inactive 16-Jan-2015 0000000000 0
DE-102014003767-A1 Toilet, in particular airplane toilet Inactive 15-Mar-2014 000000000 00
DE-102012004441-A1 Door plant for incorporation module in airplane, has linkage whose rod portions are respectively connected with door portions around two vertical connection pivotal axes and are pivotably connected by bearing device Active 03-Mar-2012 0000000000 0
DE-102012004441-B4 Door system for a built-in module in an aircraft and a built-in module for an aircraft Inactive 03-Mar-2012 0000000000 0
JP-2013180751-A Door system for module incorporated in aircraft, and the module incorporated in the aircraft Pending 03-Mar-2012 E05D15/264
To view Diehl Comfort Modules’s complete patent history, request access »

Diehl Comfort Modules Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henderikus Kamerling Managing Director
E.H. Thomas Diehl Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Diehl Comfort Modules Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diehl Comfort Modules Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diehl Comfort Modules‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial