Crown (Thailand)

Crown (Thailand) Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Crown (Thailand) General Information

Description

Developer of residential projects based in Bangkok, Thailand. The company develops projects such as condominiums, twin houses, single houses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VSSL Enterprise Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Number 18 TFD Sathorn Building, 11 Yaek 9
  • Yannawa, Sathorn
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crown (Thailand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crown (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crown (Thailand) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anukul Ubbonuch Managing Director