PT Puma Medco Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PT Puma Medco Petroleum General Information

Description

Provider of fuel storage and distribution services. The company's services include fuel production, storage and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Medco Sarana Kalibaru
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jln. Kalibaru Barat II No.
  • 1 A Cilincing Tanjung Priok
  • Jakarta, 10220
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Puma Medco Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Puma Medco Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Puma Medco Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Budi Basuki President Commissioner
To view PT Puma Medco Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »