Intira Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.8M
Latest Deal Amount

Intira General Information

Description

Provider of data hosting services for internet applications. The company's services include implementing, managing and operating the infrastructure required to develop an application, enabling its clients based in the United States to build servers, storage, security and data network.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Digital Broadcast Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Divine
Primary Office
  • 5667 Gibraltar Drive
  • Pleasanton, CA 94588
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intira Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 18-Oct-2001 $7.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 30-Jul-2001 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
4. Early Stage VC 09-Oct-2000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. IPO 19-May-2000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC $600K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-1998 $600K $600K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intira’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intira Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Roberts Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jim Roberts Co-Founder
Mark Ivie Co-Founder
Rick Skoba Co-Founder
To view Intira’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intira Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bain Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chase Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spectrum Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »