Superfos Tamworth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Superfos Tamworth General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of injection moldings. The company engages in the fabrication of plastic parts to manufacture packaging products for the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peerless Plastics Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Superfos Packgaging
Primary Office
  • Mariner, Lichfield Road Industrial Estate
  • Tamworth B79 7UL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superfos Tamworth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superfos Tamworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superfos Tamworth Patents

Superfos Tamworth Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-4838696-A Lidded containers Abandoned 03-Mar-1995 00000000000
GB-2298415-A Lidded containers Withdrawn 03-Mar-1995 00000000000 0
GB-9504277-D0 Lidded containers Pending 03-Mar-1995 00000000000
GB-9604383-D0 Lidded containers Withdrawn 03-Mar-1995 00000000000
GB-2292109-B Manufacture of moulded plastics articles having incorporated blanks Expired - Fee Related 06-Aug-1994 B29C45/14008 0
To view Superfos Tamworth’s complete patent history, request access »

Superfos Tamworth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Foulkes Managing Director & Chairman
To view Superfos Tamworth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Superfos Tamworth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Superfos Tamworth Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Superfos Tamworth’s complete board members history, request access »

Superfos Tamworth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Superfos Tamworth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superfos Tamworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial