Hargeant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hargeant General Information

Description

Provider of payroll services. The company offers PAYE umbrella payroll, accounting, agency and construction industry scheme services for self-employed subcontractors and freelancers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I-Resource Payroll Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 7-9
  • 6 St Peters Street
  • SaintAlbans AL1 3LF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hargeant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hargeant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hargeant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Barrow Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Hargeant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hargeant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial