NYL Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NYL Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of cartage and haulage services. The company is engaged freight management, logistics and good transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Berkat Kejora
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit C508
  • Block C, Kelana Square Jalan Ss7/26
  • Petaling Jaya, 47301
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NYL Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NYL Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NYL Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bon Kok Meng Director & Shareholder
Bon Pow Koon Director & Shareholder
To view NYL Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »