Thaisri Insurance Public Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Thaisri Insurance Public Company General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance products. The company offers motor insurance, property insurance, contractor insurance, marine insurance, accident coverage and third party liability insurance products in Thailand.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ThaiSri Insurance Company, Thai Zurich Insurance, Thai Metropole Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 126/2 Thaisri Tower
  • Krung Thonburi Road, Khlong San
  • Bangkok, 10600
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thaisri Insurance Public Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thaisri Insurance Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thaisri Insurance Public Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natee Panichewa Chief Executive Officer
Chartchai Panichewa President
Thanathip Tanthaprasasn Chief Financial Officer
Theera Bunnag Chief Operating Officer
To view Thaisri Insurance Public Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thaisri Insurance Public Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thaisri Insurance Public Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thaisri Insurance Public Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial