HKC Guilin Expressway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HKC Guilin Expressway General Information

Description

Provider of investment holding services. The company is principally engaged in the construction and operation of a toll road in Guilin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guilin Biya Expressway Construction Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Cornerstone Holdings (hong kong)
Primary Office
  • Guilin
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKC Guilin Expressway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKC Guilin Expressway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial