MiSyren Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MiSyren General Information

Description

Developer of an application that enables audio alert from incoming emergency vehicles. The company's application informs drivers through an audible verbal message right on their phone or car stereo, hands free regarding approaching emergency vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.misyren.com
Formerly Known As
B.R.A.K.E.R.S
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 225 Parrott Drive
  • Belleville, Ontario K8N 4N8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiSyren Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 27-Jan-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view MiSyren’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MiSyren Patents

MiSyren Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2734436-A1 Method and system for transmitting a warning message to a driver of a vehicle Active 27-Apr-2010 0000000000
CA-2734436-C Method and system for transmitting a warning message to a driver of a vehicle Inactive 27-Apr-2010 0000000000
US-20110260885-A1 Method and system for transmitting a warning message to a driver of a vehicle Active 27-Apr-2010 0000000000 0
US-8593301-B2 Method and system for transmitting a warning message to a driver of a vehicle Inactive 27-Apr-2010 G08G1/0965 0

MiSyren Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Newman Founder, Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view MiSyren’s complete executive team members history, request access »