Saikr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $290K

  • Investors
  • 2

Saikr General Information

Description

Provider of an online academic competition platform dedicated to global college students. The company's platform offer more than 30,000 competitions for college students in various subjects including science, engineering, art and style, enabling college students to find and participate in quality competitions, fostering growth, collaboration, and self improvement.

Contact Information

Website
www.saikr.com
Formerly Known As
Global Competition Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Third Floor, Block B, Tencent Makerspace
  • Huilongguan East Street, Changping District
  • Beijing, 102208
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saikr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2017 $290K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 28-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view Saikr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Saikr Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Song Zhao Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Lifeng Ren Chief Technology Officer
Haizhuo Lin Co-Founder
Heran Li Co-Founder
Qinwei Li Co-Founder, Chairman & Manager
To view Saikr’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saikr Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dondon Ye Saikr Board Member 000 0000
Qinwei Li Saikr Co-Founder, Chairman & Manager 000 0000
To view Saikr’s complete board members history, request access »

Saikr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saikr Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bangshi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tisiwi Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Saikr’s complete investors history, request access »