Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy and project management services. The company offers regulatory affairs compliance, validation and pharmacovigilance consulting and outsourced services to life sciences companies throughout the lifecycle of their products and also provides engineering and technical support to life sciences facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.xendo.com
Formerly Known As
Univalid Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 255
  • 2300 AG Leiden
  • Netherlands
+31 071 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xendo (Life Science Consultancy)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of consultancy and project management services. The company offers regulatory affairs compliance, validation an
Consulting Services (B2B)
Leiden, Netherlands
240 As of 2018
000000000000

000 00

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Richmond, VA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ECG Management Consultants Formerly PE-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Richmond, VA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Naperville, IL 000 000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Patents

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100144028-A1 Method and device for continuous membrane adsorption Active 17-Apr-2007 00000000
JP-5140721-B2 Continuous membrane adsorption method and apparatus Active 17-Apr-2007 00000000
JP-2010525318-A Continuous membrane adsorption method and apparatus Active 17-Apr-2007 00000000
AU-2007351639-B2 Method and device for continuous membrane adsorption Active 17-Apr-2007 00000000
EP-2155347-B1 Method and device for continuous membrane adsorption Active 17-Apr-2007 C07K1/18
To view Xendo (Life Science Consultancy)’s complete patent history, request access »

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André van de Sande Chief Executive Officer
Arjen Huijs Chief Financial Officer
Kirsten Lingbeek Chief Operating Officer
To view Xendo (Life Science Consultancy)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xendo (Life Science Consultancy)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xendo (Life Science Consultancy) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000é 000
To view Xendo (Life Science Consultancy)’s complete investments history, request access »