Cogest Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cogest Retail General Information

Description

Provider of retail and asset management leasing services. The company is involved in leasing and management of shopping centers and mixed-use complexes. It has a portfolio of 51 shopping centres and retail parks across Italy and more than 1.5 million square meter of floor space under its management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cogest Italy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Via G.B. Pergolesi, 25
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cogest Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cogest Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cogest Retail Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmen Chieregato Head of Retail Asset Services and Retail Leasing
To view Cogest Retail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cogest Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial