Fajarbaru Builder Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 243

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7047

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Fajarbaru Builder Group General Information

Description

Fajarbaru Builder Group Bhd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Investment holding; Construction; Property development; Plantation; Trading; Logging and trading of timber and Services. It generates maximum revenue from the Construction segment. The Construction segment is involved as general contractors in the construction industry. Its Property development segment is involved in the development of commercial and residential properties. The Logging and trading of timber segment is involved in the extraction and trading of timber. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fajar Baru Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • No.61 & 63, Jalan SS 6/12
  • Kelana Jaya
  • Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan 47301
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fajarbaru Builder Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.12 $46.3M 742M 282K

Fajarbaru Builder Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 39,517 50,919 14,918 49,903
Revenue 40,061 37,081 55,744 63,406
EBITDA 6,215 12,285 12,729 10,970
Net Income 1,735 5,804 7,708 2,663
Total Assets 127,000 119,113 103,881 116,243
Total Debt 14,879 12,231 7,512 15,188
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fajarbaru Builder Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fajarbaru Builder Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 30-Mar-2022 00000 0000 Cultivation
000000 000000 10-Apr-2018 000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Akokaya 26-May-2016 Corporate 00.000 Forestry Processing
To view Fajarbaru Builder Group’s complete investments history, request access »