Interway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interway General Information

Description

Developer of information technology system integration services. The company provides software development, web development, e-business software and turnkey application development.

Contact Information

Website
www.interway.sk
Formerly Known As
Nowire s.r.o.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stará Vajnorská 21
  • P.O. Box 101
  • Bratislava, 831 04
  • Slovakia
+421 02/327 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interway Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Holly Director, Information Technology
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Interway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial