Cell Division Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cell Division General Information

Description

Provider of digital healthcare communications services based in New York City, New York. The company's range of customized services includes website designing and development, application development, pharma marketing, digital and content strategy and multi-platform development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCG Metamedia, Quicksilver Science
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 625 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cell Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cell Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial